Future Classics

MAZDA 323

Description

The mazda 323 is a small familly car which has sold since 1963 and went through 8 generations until 2003.

Headline stats

Maximum # of Registrations = 125635
Latest # of Registrations = 13873

Our Verdict

Like many Japanese manufactures Mazda made a complex range of cars in many different styles with the 323, which makes it difficult to pin down which are the best buys. Top spec sportier models on the later generations (turbos and V6s) are now getting a bit of attention.

Future Classics Rating

88%
Source: Wikipedia

Details of Derivatives

Total 63 items.
NameCalculated RatingMax RegLatest Reg
323 1.1 LITRE HB98721
323 1.1 LX991511
323 1.3 LITRE HB9918101
323 1.5 LITRE AUTO996371
323 PEGASUS992231
323 1.5 LITRE GT992972
323 1.6I981582
323 1.6 EGI998984
323 JAVELIN SX9913244
323 I997266
323 1.5 GLX AUTO9916077
323 GLX EXEC999397
323 AUTO99167510
323 JAVELIN99402911
323 GTI99286812
323 5 SPEED991120614
323 1.3 LITRE9879415
323 TURBO 4X49643515
323 GLX EXEC AUTO9769416
323 GTI ABS98118616
323 ATLANTIS9537117
323 GL9799121
323 VENETIAN9123721
323 MYSTIQUE9022022
323 1.5 GLX99423324
323 INNSBRUCK9134129
323 FIGARO9565630
323 GT97137032
323 SE EXECUTIVE A98249837
323 SE EXECUTIVE99746338
323 1.3 LX99779640
323F7516340
323 ZXI V68631644
323 GLXI ABS AUTO96192977
323 GLXI ABS98466778
323 LX97395584
323 GLX AUTO973895108
323 IMOLA88945108
323F LXI AEGEAN70386112
323 LXI CELEBRATION74443114
323 LXI SHIRAZ75469116
323 ESTORIL911414117
323F GXI AUTO44227127
323 ZXI V6 24V932111145
323F LXI DIESEL851004148
323 GLXI988896149
323F ATLANTIS64496178
323 INTRIGUE861345185
323F GXI DIESEL71879249
323892456252
323 GLX9812734253
323 EXECUTIVE AUTO872082260
323 SE956378261
323 EXECUTIVE945794330
323 GSE681185370
323 LXI AUTO581133471
323 LXI938688531
323 GXI939981642
323F SPORT7339271044
323F GSI AUTO4419591094
323F LXI7049321448
323F GSI6239101452
323F GXI6582212831